Lakhipuronline

First bilingual News blog of North East India, breaking news in English & Manipuri. Updates about Barak Valley...

  || BREAKING NEWS ||   দুর্গাপুজাগা মরীলৈননা শিলোংগী জোয়াইদা খুৎথোক্নবগী থৌদোকতা পুলিস য়াওনা মীওই ৪০ অশোক অপন থোকখ্রে। ।।।।। মণিপুর ইউনিভার্সিতিগী ৱাথোক্কা মরী লৈননা ফাজিন্দুনা জেলদা থমলকখিবা ওজাশিং অমসুং মহৈরোইশিং থাদোকখ্রে। ।।।।।। নোর্দন আইরিসকী অইবী অন্না বর্নস্ মহাক্কী উপন্যাস মিল্কমেন দা বৃটেনগী মমীং চৎলবা মেন বুকর প্রাইজ ফংলে। ।।।।।।। মেঘালয়গী নোংপোদা টেক্সটাইল টুরিজম কমপ্লেক্স শানবগী লুপা কোতি ৭ লাখ ৮০ কায়থোক্লগনি। ।।।। জিরিবাম দিস্ট্রিক্ট থাং-তা এসোসিয়েসননা ২৯শুবা স্টেট থাং-তা চেম্পিয়নসিপকী অভরওল টিম চেম্পিয়ন ওইখ্রে। ।।।। রসিয়ানা পৃথিবী অসিবু সটদাউন তৌবা ঙম্বা অনৌবা দিফেন্স সিস্টেম লৈ হায়না এমপি অমনা ঙকচাও থেক্না ফোঙদোকখ্রে।।।।।।

June 14, 2018

FIFA World Cup 2018: Complete Match Schedule & Timings in IST

The 2018 FIFA World Cup starts in Russia from Thursday. Russia, which will host the World Cup for the first time, has different time zones.
The matches will be played across four time zones. Here's the full schedule and kick-off timings in Indian Standard Time (IST) for all the group stage matches between June 14 and June 28.
Group Phase
June 14, Thursday
Russia vs Saudi Arabia - 8.30 p.m.
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
June 15, Friday
Egypt vs Uruguay - 5.30 p.m.
Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
Morocco vs Iran - 8.30 p.m.
Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg

Portugal vs Spain - 11.30 p.m.
Fisht Stadium, Sochi
June 16, Saturday
France  vs Australia - 3.30 p.m.
Kazan Arena, Kazan
Argentina  vs Iceland - 6.30 p.m.
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Peru  vs Denmark - 9.30 p.m.
Mordovia Arena, Saransk
Croatia  vs Nigeria - 12.30 a.m. + 1 Day
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
June 17, Sunday
Costa Rica  vs Serbia - 5.30 p.m.
Samara Arena, Samara
Germany vs Mexico - 8.30 p.m.
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Brazil  vs Switzerland - 11.30 p.m.
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
June 18, Monday
Sweden vs Korea Republic - 5.30 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
Belgium vs Panama - 8.30 p.m.
Fisht Stadium, Sochi
Tunisia vs England - 11.30 p.m.
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
June 19, Tuesday
Colombia vs Japan - 5.30 p.m.
Mordovia Arena, Saransk
Poland vs Senegal - 8.30 p.m.
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Russia vs Egypt - 11.30 p.m.
Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
June 20, Wednesday
Portugal vs Morocco - 5.30 p.m.
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia - 8.30 p.m.
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
Iran vs Spain - 11.30 p.m.
Kazan Arena, Kazan
June 21, Thursday
Denmark vs Australia - 5:30 p.m.
Samara Arena, Samara
France  vs Peru - 8:30 p.m.
Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
Argentina  vs Croatia - 11:30 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
June 22, Friday
Brazil  vs Costa Rica - 5:30 p.m.
Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
Nigeria vs Iceland - 8:30 p.m.
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
Switzerland vs Serbia - 11:30 p.m.
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
June 23, Saturday
Belgium vs Tunisia - 5:30 p.m.
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Korea Republic vs Mexico - 8:30 p.m.
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
Germany  vs Sweden - 11:30 p.m.
Fisht Stadium, Sochi
June 24, Sunday
England vs Panama - 5:30 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
Japan vs Senegal - 8:30 p.m.
Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
Poland  vs Colombia - 11:30 p.m.
Kazan Arena, Kazan
June 25, Monday
Uruguay vs Russia - 7:30 p.m.
Samara Arena, Samara
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt - 7:30 p.m.
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
Spain  vs Morocco - 11:30 p.m.
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
Iran vs Portugal - 11:30 p.m.
Mordovia Arena, Saransk
June 26, Tuesday
Australia  vs Peru - 7:30 p.m.
Fisht Stadium, Sochi
Denmark vs France - 7:30 p.m.
Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
Nigeria  vs Argentina - 11:30 p.m.
Saint Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg
Iceland  vs Croatia - 11:30 p.m.
Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don
June 27, Wednesday
Korea Republic vs Germany - 7:30 p.m.
Kazan Arena, Kazan
Mexico vs Sweden - 7:30 p.m.
Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg
Serbia vs Brazil - 11:30 p.m.
Spartak Stadium, Moscow
Switzerland  vs Costa Rica - 11:30 p.m.
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod
June 28,  Thursday
Japan vs Poland - 7:30 p.m.
Volgograd Arena, Volgograd
Senegal vs Colombia - 7:30 p.m.
Samara Arena, Samara
Panama vs Tunisia - 11:30 p.m.
Mordovia Arena, Saransk
England vs Belgium - 11:30 p.m.
Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad
(Note: The list will be updated after the group stage)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Comments ...